Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Grant Management System.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 7: Computer and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Brussels, Belgium.
NUTS code BE10 Région de Bruxelles-Capitale / Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
This eNotice is a request for expression of interest (‘REI’) for the possible development, implementation and maintenance of a Grant Management System (‘GMS’) to be used by FMO in the framework of the management of the EEA and Norway Grants (‘Project’).
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)48810000 Information systems
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
II.2.2)Information about options