Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 314135-2022
Belgium-Brussels: Supporting Implementation of Interoperability through better Coordination of Notified Bodies
2022/S 112-314135
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supporting Implementation of Interoperability through better Coordination of Notified Bodies
Reference number: MOVE/2022/OP/0007
II.1.2)Main CPV code
60200000 Railway transport services
II.1.4)Short description:
Notified bodies, under Directive (EU) 2016/797, constitute an essential body in order to guarantee the interoperability to achieve the target of a single European rail area. The purpose of this call for tender is to designate the Technical Secretariat of NB-Rail, the coordination group of notified bodies under Directive (EU) 2016/797 on the interoperability of the rail system within the Community.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supporting implementation of interoperability through better coordination of notified bodies.
Base jurídica:
Regulamento (UE, Euratom) n. ° 2018/1046
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Apoio à Implementação da Interoperabilidade através de Melhor Coordenação dos Organismos Notificados
Número de referência: MOVE/2022/OP/0007
II.1.2)Código CPV principal60200000 Serviços de transporte ferroviário
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
Os organismos notificados, ao abrigo da Diretiva (UE) 2016/797, constituem um organismo essencial para garantir a interoperabilidade para alcançar o objetivo de um espaço ferroviário europeu único. O objetivo do presente concurso consiste em nomear o Secretariado Técnico do NB-Rail, o grupo de coordenação de organismos notificados nos termos da Diretiva (UE) 2016/797 relativa à interoperabilidade do sistema ferroviário na Comunidade.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: não
II.2)Descrição
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(is)60200000 Serviços de transporte ferroviário
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
Apoio à Implementação da Interoperabilidade através de Melhor Coordenação dos Organismos Notificados.
Pravna podlaga:
Uredba (EU, Euratom) št. 2018/1046
II.1)Obseg naročila
II.1.1)Naslov:
Podpora pri izvajanju interoperabilnosti z boljšo koordinacijo priglašenih organov
Referenčna številka dokumenta: MOVE/2022/OP/0007
II.1.2)Glavna koda CPV60200000 Storitve železniškega prevoza
II.1.4)Kratek opis:
Priglašeni organi v skladu z Direktivo (EU) 2016/797 predstavljajo bistveni organ za zagotovitev interoperabilnosti za dosego cilja enotnega evropskega železniškega območja. Namen tega javnega razpisa je imenovati tehnični sekretariat NB-Rail, koordinacijske skupine priglašenih organov v skladu z Direktivo (EU) 2016/797 Evropskega parlamenta in Sveta z dne 11. maja 2016 o interoperabilnosti železniškega sistema v Evropski uniji.
II.1.5)Ocenjena skupna vrednostVrednost brez DDV: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacije o sklopihNaročilo je razdeljeno na sklope: ne
II.2)Opis
II.2.2)Dodatna(-e) koda(-e) CPV60200000 Storitve železniškega prevoza
II.2.4)Opis javnega naročila:
Podpora pri izvajanju interoperabilnosti z boljšo koordinacijo priglašenih organov.