Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Shaping the Digital Transformation in Europe — Smart 2017/0094
Reference number: SMART 2017/0094
II.1.2)Main CPV code73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The study will feed into the analysis of the economic, technological and social dimensions of disrupting digital developments, and the identification of strategies to manage this transformation and maximise its benefits for Europe.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79410000 Business and management consultancy services
72221000 Business analysis consultancy services
73210000 Research consultancy services
72222100 Information systems or technology strategic review services
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section II.1.4.