Contract award notice – utilities
Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Viking Link - After Installation Survey for Offshore cable
Reference number: 22/02482
II.1.2)Main CPV code71354500 Marine survey services
II.1.4)Short description:
For Viking Link, an After Installation survey is needed.
The survey activities shall comprise of the following Work Packages:
1. Work Package A - Offshore Survey comprising MBES and cable tracking. The survey should be performed between MLWS at UK landfall and MLWS at DK landfall.
2. Work Package B - Onshore Topographic Survey at DK and UK Landfall.
3. Work Package C – Geophysical MBES and Side Scan Sonar Survey and Environmental survey using a Drop-Down Camera ROV of Annex 1 Medium Resemblance Stony Reef Area
This tender will also be published on: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Search
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)76520000 Offshore services
76521000 Offshore installation services
76522000 Offshore supply-vessel services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Procurement of an after installation / as built survey a long the Viking Link Cable. The main purpose of the survey is to confirm the vertical and horizontal position of the Viking Link cable location of the Viking Link cable.