II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Inter-array Cable Manufacturing
II.1.2)Main CPV code31321500 Submarine cable - IA21
II.1.4)Short description:
The Inter-array cables manufacturing tender for which the candidates are invited to qualify will be divided into three separate lots.
Lot 1: Vesterhav Nord (appox. 30 km),
Lot 2: Vesterhav Syd (approx. 40 km),
Lot 3: DanTysk Repair Cables (30 to 40 km),
Lot 4: DanTysk Repair Cables (only used if required),
Lot 5: Strategic Spare Cables (20 to 30 km).
Voltage levels will be 33 kV and 66 kV.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots:
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Inter-array Cable Manufacturing Vesterhav Nord
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)31321400 Underwater cable - IA21
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply of all required work for the inter-array cable manufacturing for Vesterhav Nord for a near shore wind farm of up to 25 locations (66 kV). See Negometrix website and selection guide for further information on the project description.
Inter-array Cable Manufacturing Vesterhav Syd
Lot No: 2
Supply of all required work for the inter-array cable manufacturing for Vesterhav Syd for a near shore wind farm of up to 25 locations (66 kV). See Negometrix website and selection guide for further information on the project description.
DanTysk Replacement Cables
Lot No: 3
Manufacturing and supply of replacement cables for the inter-array cables of the offshore windfarm DanTysk with an approxmate length of 20 to 30 km (33 kV). See Negometrix website and selection guide for further information on the project description.
DanTysk Replacement Cables (Backup)
Lot No: 4
Manufacturing and supply of replacement cables for the inter-array cables of the offshore windfarm DanTysk (33 kV). See Negometrix Website and selection guide for further information on the project description. It is the employer’s preference to source all cables for the DanTysk Replacement Cables from one contractor. However, the employer reserves the right to split the scope in two lots if required to ensure timely delivery.
Manufacturing and delivery of spare cables for the inter array of various offshore wind farms (33 kV or 66 kV still to be determined). See Negometrix Website and Selection Guide for further information on the project description.