Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Increase of the Budget Ceiling of the Framework Contract for Organisation and Management of Events – Contract Number FW-00015142
Reference number: RTD/2020/NP/009
II.1.2)Main CPV code79950000 Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
II.1.4)Short description:
On 30 November 2017, the European Commission concluded the framework service contract (No FW-00015142) for organisation and management of events. Because of unforeseen additional needs, the estimated volume initially announced in the contract notice is being consumed faster than anticipated. Therefore the contracting authority launched a negotiated procedure to conclude and amendment to the current contract in line with Point 11.1(e) Annex 1 to the Financial regulation.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please see point II.1.4).