Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
European Data Portal Managed Services — data.europa.eu
Reference number: OP/LUX/2020/OP/0010
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The provision of services for the development, maintenance, operation and evolution of a single large-scale pan-European web-based data portal infrastructure (data.europa.eu).
The portal will consolidate the content and services of the European Data Portal (EDP) and the EU Open Data Portal (EU ODP) in a new common portal ‘data.europa.eu’ that will act as a single point of access to (open) datasets made available by the EU member states and beyond, by EU institutions, regional/local authorities and possibly NGOs and other international organisations. The new service will offer an open data catalogue, an open data platform and open data analytics services.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 13 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
As stated in the procurement documents.