Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
External service provision in Time and Means for development, consultancy and support in the field of Information Systems (DIGIT-TM)
Reference number: DIGIT/A3/PO/2017/022
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
External service provision to the European Commission and executive agencies in time and means (and proximity time and means) for development, consultancy and support in the field of information systems.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Consultancy services related to IS conception, development and implementation – Belgium based
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaPrice
Consultancy services related to IS conception, development and implementation – Luxembourg based
Lot No: 2
Consultancy services related to IS conception, development and implementation-Ispra and other Commission sites outside Belgium and Luxembourg: Seville (ES), Petten (NL), Co. Meath (IE), Karlsruhe (DE)
Lot No: 3
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Consultancy services in time and means (and proximity time and means) mode related to the conception, development and implementation of information systems in Ispra (Italy) and other Commission sites outside Belgium and Luxembourg: Seville (Spain), Petten (Netherlands), Co. Meath (Ireland), Karlsruhe (Germany). See procurement documents at https://etendering.ted.europa.eu/cft/cft-display.html?cftId=2969.
Administration and support of information systems and ICT configurations for all Commission sites
Lot No: 4
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72600000 Computer support and consultancy services