Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Richtlinie 2004/18/EG
II.1)Beschreibung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Erstellung einer Europäischen Roten Liste der Orthopteren.
II.1.2)Art des Auftrags und Ort der Ausführung, Lieferung bzw. DienstleistungDienstleistungen
Dienstleistungskategorie Nr 12: Architektur, technische Beratung und Planung, integrierte technische Leistungen, Stadt- und Landschaftsplanung, zugehörige wissenschaftliche und technische Beratung, technische Versuche und Analysen
Hauptort der Ausführung, Lieferung oder Dienstleistungserbringung: „extra muros“.
NUTS-Code
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung des Auftrags oder Beschaffungsvorhabens
In Europa kommen mehr als 1 000 Arten von Grashüpfern, Grillen und Laubheuschrecken (Orthopteren) vor. Aufgrund ihrer kleinen Verbreitungsgebiete sind diese Arten exzellente Indikatoren für Erkennung und Erhalt von Biodiversitätshotspots. Sie sind sehr empfindlich gegenüber Änderungen in der Landnutzung und werden deshalb oft als Bioindikatoren bei Umweltverträglichkeitsprüfungen verwendet.
Eine Europäische Rote Liste der Orthopteren ist ein nützliches Instrument zur Bewertung des Erhaltungswertes von Orten bei Umweltverträglichkeitsprüfungen und zur Erkennung von Lücken im Erhaltungsnetz. Bedrohten Arten soll durch die Förderung von Art-Erhaltungsmaßnahmen durch nationale Behörden mehr Aufmerksamkeit entgegengebracht werden. Diese Rote Liste soll die Reihe von Roten Listen ergänzen, die die Kommission bisher finanziert hat: http://ec.europa.eu/environment/nature/conservation/species/redlist_en.htm
II.1.5)Gemeinsames Vokabular für öffentliche Aufträge (CPV)90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz
II.1.6)Angaben zum Beschaffungsübereinkommen (GPA)Auftrag fällt unter das Beschaffungsübereinkommen (GPA): ja
II.2)Endgültiger Gesamtauftragswert
II.2.1)Endgültiger GesamtauftragswertWert: 249 984 EUR
ohne MwSt
Services - 316767-2014
Display compact view
Belgium-Brussels: Establishment of a European Red List of Orthoptera
2014/S 180-316767
Contract award notice
Services
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Establishment of a European Red List of Orthoptera.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 12: Architectural services; engineering services and integrated engineering services; urban planning and landscape engineering services; related scientific and technical consulting services; technical testing and analysis services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: 'Extra muros'.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
More than 1 000 species of grasshoppers, crickets and bush-crickets (Orthoptera) occur in Europe. Due to their small distributional ranges, these species are excellent indicators for the identification and conservation of biodiversity hotspots. They are very sensitive to land use changes and therefore often used as bioindicators in environmental impact assessments.
A European Red List of Orthoptera is a useful tool to assess the conservation value of sites in environmental impact assessments and to identify gaps in the conservation network. Threatened species will gain more attention, stimulating conservation actions by national authorities. This Red List shall complement the series of Red Lists the Commission has financed so far: http://ec.europa.eu/environment/nature/conservation/species/redlist_en.htm
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
90700000 Environmental services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)
Value: 249 984 EUR
Excluding VAT
Anuncio de adjudicación de contrato
Directiva 2004/18/CE
II.1)Descripción
II.1.1)Denominación del contrato
Elaboración de una Lista roja europea de ortópteros.
II.1.2)Tipo de contrato y emplazamiento de las obras, lugar de entrega o de ejecuciónServicios
Categoría de servicio nº 12: Servicios de arquitectura; servicios de ingeniería y servicios integrados de ingeniería; servicios de planificación urbana y servicios de arquitectura paisajista; servicios conexos de consultores en ciencia y tecnología; servicios de ensayos y análisis técnicos
Emplazamiento principal de las obras, lugar principal de entrega o de ejecución: extramuros.
Código NUTS
II.1.4)Breve descripción del contrato o la adquisición (o adquisiciones)
En Europa existen más de 1 000 especies de saltamontes, grillos y saltamontes de antenas largas (ortópteros). Debido a sus pequeños ámbitos de distribución, estas especies son unos excelentes indicadores para la identificación y conservación de focos de biodiversidad. Son muy sensibles a los cambios en el uso de la tierra y, por tanto, se suelen utilizar como bioindicadores en evaluaciones de impacto medioambiental.
Una Lista roja europea de ortópteros es una herramienta útil para evaluar el valor de conservación de determinados lugares en las evaluaciones de impacto medioambiental y para identificar las carencias en la red de conservación. Las especies amenazadas conseguirán más atención, estimulando las acciones de conservación por parte de las autoridades nacionales. Esta Lista roja complementará la serie de listas rojas que la Comisión ha financiado hasta ahora: http://ec.europa.eu/environment/nature/conservation/species/redlist_en.htm
II.1.5)Vocabulario común de contratos públicos (CPV)90700000 Servicios medioambientales
II.1.6)Información acerca del Acuerdo sobre Contratación PúblicaContrato cubierto por el Acuerdo sobre Contratación Pública (ACP): sí
II.2)Valor total final del contrato o contratos
II.2.1)Valor total final del contrato o contratosValor: 249 984 EUR
IVA excluido
Usługi - 316767-2014
Wyświetl widok skrócony
Belgia-Bruksela: Opracowanie europejskiego czerwonego wykazu prostoskrzydłych
Ogłoszenie o udzieleniu zamówienia
Usługi
Dyrektywa 2004/18/WE
II.1)Opis
II.1.1)Nazwa nadana zamówieniu
Opracowanie europejskiego czerwonego wykazu prostoskrzydłych
II.1.2)Rodzaj zamówienia oraz lokalizacja robót budowlanych, miejsce realizacji dostawy lub świadczenia usług
Kategoria usług: nr 12: Usługi architektoniczne, inżynieryjne i zintegrowane usługi inżynieryjne; usługi urbanistyczne, architektury krajobrazu, związane z nimi usługi konsultacji naukowych i technicznych; usługi badań i analiz technicznych
Główne miejsce lub lokalizacja robót budowlanych, miejsce realizacji dostawy lub świadczenia usług: poza siedzibą zamawiającego.
Kod NUTS
II.1.4)Krótki opis zamówienia lub zakupu
W Europie występuje ponad 1 000 gatunków koników polnych, świerszczy oraz pasikoników (prostoskrzydłych). Ze względu na niewielki zasięg występowania gatunki te stanowią doskonałe wskaźniki umożliwiające identyfikację i ochronę miejsc o ogromnej różnorodności biologicznej. Są one bardzo wrażliwe na zmiany w użytkowaniu gruntów, a przez to często wykorzystywane jako biowskaźniki w ocenach oddziaływania na środowisko.
Europejski czerwony wykaz prostoskrzydłych to przydatne narzędzie służące ocenie szczególnej wartości przyrodniczej miejsc w ramach ocen oddziaływania na środowisko oraz identyfikowaniu luk w sieci ochrony środowiska. Dzięki niemu zwrócona zostanie większa uwaga na zagrożone gatunki, stymulując przy tym działania ochronne prowadzone przez lokalne władze. Niniejszy czerwony wykaz stanowić będzie uzupełnienie serii czerwonych wykazów, które zostały do tej pory sfinansowane przez Komisję: http://ec.europa.eu/environment/nature/conservation/species/redlist_en.htm
II.1.5)Wspólny Słownik Zamówień (CPV)
90700000 Usługi środowiska naturalnego
II.1.6)Informacje na temat Porozumienia w sprawie zamówień rządowych (GPA)
Zamówienie jest objęte Porozumieniem w sprawie zamówień rządowych (GPA): tak
II.2)Całkowita końcowa wartość zamówienia (zamówień)
II.2.1)Całkowita końcowa wartość zamówienia (zamówień)
Wartość: 249 984 EUR
Bez VAT