II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of pharmaceutical and para pharmaceutical products along with medical equipment for related services of the European Parliament
Reference number: PE PERS 2021 004
II.1.2)Main CPV code33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
II.1.4)Short description:
The European Parliament has decided to launch this invitation to tender for the purchase of pharmaceutical and para pharmaceutical products and medical equipment for the medical services and crèches of the European Parliament.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Brussels: pharmaceutical products
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Purchase of pharmaceutical products for the medical service of the European Parliament.
Brussels: pharmaceutical products and medical equipment
Lot No: 2
Supply of para pharmaceutical products and medical equipment.
Luxembourg: pharmaceutical products
Lot No: 3
Supply of pharmaceutical products.
Luxembourg: para pharmaceutical products and medical equipment
Lot No: 4
Strasbourg: pharmaceutical products
Lot No: 5