This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Replacement and Upgrade of a HPLC Instrument
Reference number: JRC/GEE/2021/OP/1565-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
II.1.4)Short description:
This procurement procedure concerns the supply, installation, training and maintenance of an Ultra High Performance Liquid Chromatography system (uHPLC) coupled to a Quadrupole Tandem Mass Spectrometer for the qualitative and quantitative analysis of mainly small molecules, to be used in the frame of the operation of the European Union Reference Laboratory for Feed Additives (Control), (EURL-FA Control).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 550 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply, installation, training and maintenance of an Ultra High Performance Liquid Chromatography system (uHPLC) coupled to a Quadrupole Tandem Mass Spectrometer for the qualitative and quantitative analysis of mainly small molecules.