Anuncio de adjudicación de contrato
Resultados del procedimiento de contratación
Base jurídica:
This contract will be financed by the European Investment Bank (EIB) and subject to EIB's Guide to Procurement.
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Ukraine Municipal Infrastructure Programme - Rehabilitation of District Heating Networks in Kryvyi Rih
Número de referencia: EIB-GtP/UMIP-OP-1-DNI-001-1-T-W
II.1.2)Código CPV principal45232141 Trabajos relacionados con la calefacción
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The procuring entity intends to apply a part of financing allocated under the Ukraine Municipal Infrastructure Programme (UMIP) to eligible payments to a qualified contractor for performance of rehabilitation of approximately 7km (length of channels) of district heating pipelines, including reconstruction of related chambers, instrumentation, valves and other accessories in Kryvyi Rih.
The Contractor’s scope of works includes elaboration of design documents, performance of civil works, procurement and delivery of materials, installation, testing and commissioning of rehabilitated district heating pipelines. The works will be carried out under FIDIC Yellow Book contract conditions.
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato: II.2.5)Criterios de adjudicaciónPrecio