Belgium-Brussels: Multiple framework contract for studies in the fields of education, youth, culture and research
2017/S 154-318457
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Multiple framework contract for studies in the fields of education, youth, culture and research.
Reference number: CDR/TL2/59/2017.
II.1.2)Main CPV code73110000 Research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this framework contract is to set up a network of external experts that will provide the CoR with a rapid response capability, allowing broader consultation of local and regional players, offering CoR commissions the possibility of drawing up specific opinions on topics of current interest and enabling the CoR to draw on databases and knowledge built up by research centres or universities in the evaluation of policies.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The following are the indicative spheres of activity covered by this call for tenders (from the perspective of the local and regional authorities):
— education and training,
— youth,
— sport,
— culture and cultural diversity,
— multilingualism and promotion of minority languages,
— innovation, research and technology,
— digital agenda,
— EU information society, including trans-European ICT networks,
— audiovisual industry and media technologies.
Belgio-Bruxelles: Contratto quadro multiplo per studi nei settori dell'istruzione, della gioventù, della cultura e della ricerca
Base giuridica:
Direttiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
Contratto quadro multiplo per studi nei settori dell'istruzione, della gioventù, della cultura e della ricerca.
Numero di riferimento: CDR/TL2/59/2017.
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale73110000 Servizi di ricerca
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
Lo scopo del presente contratto quadro è mettere a punto una rete di esperti esterni che forniranno al Comitato delle regioni (CdR) una capacità di intervento rapido, permettendo una più ampia consultazione degli attori locali e regionali, offrendo alle commissioni del CdR la possibilità di redigere delle opinioni specifiche sulle questioni di attuale interesse e abilitando il CdR ad attingere da banche dati e conoscenze sviluppate dalle università o dai centri di ricerca nella valutazione delle politiche.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimatoValore, IVA esclusa: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
Le seguenti sono indicativamente le aree di attività oggetto del presente bando di gara (dal punto di vista delle autorità locali e regionali):
— istruzione e formazione,
— gioventù,
— cultura e diversità culturale,
— multilinguismo e promozione delle lingue minoritarie,
— innovazione, ricerca e tecnologia,
— agenda digitale,
— società dell'informazione UE, tra cui reti transeuropee nel settore delle TIC,
— industria audiovisiva e tecnologie dei media.