Dienstleistungen - 318640-2023
Norwegen-Jessheim: Diverse Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste
2023/S 101-318640
Auftragsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
(2023-105) Joinery services, framework agreement.
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 23111
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
50800000 Diverse Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
A call for tenders for a framework agreement regarding carpentry services for the following municipalities: Eidsvoll, Gjerdrum, Hurdal, Nannestad, Nes and Ullensaker.
See point 1.1.1 for a description of the participants in the contract.
The value of the procurement is estimated to be: NOK 43,000,000 excluding VAT per year. The maximum value for the entire contract period, including any options and expected price increase is: NOK 205,000,000 excluding VAT. The need is uncertain. The value can be both higher and lower, and will depend on, among other things, the contracting authority's needs, activities, budgetary situation and other framework factors.
See the procurement documents for further information.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
44220000 Material für Bautischlerarbeiten
45400000 Baufertigstellung
45420000 Bautischlerei-Einbauarbeiten
45421000 Bautischlerarbeiten
45422000 Zimmer- und Tischlerarbeiten
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Lots/groups
Tenders cannot be submitted for parts of the assignment, and alternative tenders are not allowed. The contracting authority considered dividing the assignment but has decided that it is not suitable for this type of procurement.
Framework agreement
The contract will be regulated by the attached framework agreement with the accompanying provisions on seriousness.
The contracting authority shall also enter into parallel agreements with two or more tenderers, as long as a sufficient number of qualified tenderers submit tenders.
The contracting authority expects that the tenderer studies the contractual terms and makes the required internal clarifications in such a way that a contract can be signed if awarded.