Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
2022/4925: framework agreement for the delivery of pellets - Huseby and Bæreia
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2022/4925
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil03413000 Brennholz
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The Norwegian Defence Estates Agency is responsible for the operation of the Norwegian Defence's pellets plant. This contract will primarily cover the need for the delivery of pellets to Huseby and Bæreia veteran centre. See the tender documentation's annex 7 assignment description for further information.
We also refer to the previous contest for the delivery of pellets for Huseby and Bæreia. This was cancelled and we have now changed the pellet requirement from 8mm to 6mm-8mm.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)09111400 Brennstoffe auf Holzbasis
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The competition is for a contract above the EEA threshold, cf. parts I and III in the Public Procurement Regulations. See the invitation to the contest for further information.
There is no inspection planned in connection with the contest, but this can be arranged if desired.
We also refer to the previous contest for the delivery of pellets for Huseby and Bæreia. This was cancelled and pellet requirements have been changed from 8mm to 6mm-8mm.