Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: ECHO-D2-SER-2018-17
II.1.2)Main CPV code32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of the contract is the improvement and extension of a current virtual reality roadshow, called "EU Saves Lives Plus". More information on the campaign is on https://ec.europa.eu/echo/resources-campaigns/campaigns/eusaveslives_en.
"EU Saves Lives Plus" will improve the current campaign by i.a. creating a 360o film and will extend the roadshow by visiting eight more European cities and making the virtual reality experience available online, reaching millions of online users across Europe.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to Section II.1.4.