Supplies - 320715-2022
Sweden-Strängnäs: Beds for medical use
2022/S 114-320715
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Vårdsängar
Reference number: SN/2022:169
II.1.2)Main CPV code
33192100 Beds for medical use
II.1.4)Short description:
Upphandlingen omfattar höj- och sänkbara vårdsängar, madrasser och tillbehör till Strängnäs kommuns vård- och omsorgsboenden.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
33192000 Medical furniture
33192120 Hospital beds
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: