Hungary-Budapest: Framework Contract for the Hosting, Maintenance, Technical Support for the Website, and the Development of a New Website for CEPOL
2019/S 131-320805
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for the Hosting, Maintenance, Technical Support for the Website, and the Development of a New Website for CEPOL
Reference number: CEPOL/PR/OP/2019/001
II.1.2)Main CPV code72400000 Internet services - JA10 - JA07 - JA04 - JA20 - JA21 - JA23
II.1.4)Short description:
Framework contract for the hosting, maintenance, technical support for the website, and the development of a new website for CEPOL.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 240 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72413000 World wide web (www) site design services
72415000 World wide web (www) site operation host services
72316000 Data analysis services
72317000 Data storage services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The purpose of this framework contract is to engage a service provider for the hosting, maintenance, technical support (including development) for the website, and for designing a new website for CEPOL.