Services - 321197-2023
Mauritius-Port Louis: Environmental issues consultancy services
2023/S 102-321197
Corrigendum
Notice for changes or additional information
Services
(Supplement to the Official Journal of the European Union, 2023/S 088-268596)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Cooperation Facility - European Solidarity Action with Mauritius - Service Contract
Reference number: INTPA/MRU/2023/EA-RP/0070
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
objective
1Support the implementation of the MIP
1.1Adaptation of Mauritian private sector to EU sustainability requirements.
1.2Leveraging EFSD+, GCF or other international finance, ie by identifying and formulating actions for potential funding in the fields of climate adaptation or mitigation, environmental management or circular/green economy.
1.3Contribute to the implementation of the National Gender Policy (2022-2030) to achieve gender equality and empowerment of women and girls.
1.4Undertake a Public Expenditure and Financial Accountability assessment.
2Support policy dialogue with the government and other key stakeholders
2.1To support sector dialogues in key and emerging priority areas such as but not restricted to:Environment Protection and Climate Change, Biodiversity, Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency, Digitalisation, Financial Governance, Gender and youth.
2.2organisation of events, conferences, seminars, workshops and other platforms. To carry out short-term studies.