Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Purchase of a total reflectance X-ray fluorescence elemental analysis instrument.
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2017/F.2/0051/OC.
II.1.2)Main CPV code38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
II.1.4)Short description: II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The contract involves delivery and installation of a total reflectance X-ray fluorescence elemental analysis instrument, including training and guarantee.