Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Dynamic Purchasing System NMBU for vehicles under 7.5 Tonnes
Reference number: 21/03247
II.1.2)Main CPV code34100000 Motor vehicles
II.1.4)Short description:
NMBU has a need for future-orientated vehicles under 7.5 tonnes in the coming years, and would like to have a contract that covers the need for vehicles, as well as sees to the guidance for reducing the impact on the environment.
To meet future needs in a satisfactory manner, the contracting authority will enter into a dynamic purchasing system that will safeguard the tender contest for vehicles under 7.5 tonnes. This will apply to the procurement and leasing of vehicles for NMBU's various needs.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)34110000 Passenger cars
34113000 4-wheel-drive vehicles
34115300 Second-hand transport vehicles
34130000 Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
34144750 Cargo carriers
34144900 Electric vehicles
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: