Fournitures - 322969-2019
Norvège-Svolvær: Voitures particulières
2019/S 131-322969
Avis de marché
Fournitures
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
DPS 2019 — Leasing and Procurement of Official Cars for Vågan Konsern
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
34110000 Voitures particulières
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Dynamic purchase system for the leasing and procurement of official cars for Vågan Konsern. Vågan Konsern consists of Vågan Municipality and its municipal companies. Qualified suppliers can be included in the purchase system throughout the entire contract period.
Vågan Municipality would like to use this tender notice to procure official cars from 1 or several tenderers. The procurements will be leasing/hire or the procurement of: approx. 80 vehicles that will be replaced in the period September 2019 to September 2023. Electric vehicles, hybrid vehicles, fossile-run vehicles and hydrogen vehicles. The scope of the contracts is uncertain, and call-offs for cars will be made in accordance with needs or sale/disposal. Hydrogen vehicles will be relevant when this fuel is available in Svolvær.
Click here https://permalink.mercell.com/109956179.aspx
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
Valeur hors TVA: 20 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)
34136000 Fourgons intégrés
66114000 Services de leasing financier
50111100 Services de gestion de parc de véhicules
50111000 Services de gestion, de réparation et d'entretien de parc de véhicules
34144900 Véhicules électriques
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Hire and procurement of official cars for Vågan Konsern, via a Dynamic Purchase System, hereafter called (DPS). The system is meant to create competition and is a chance for all qualified tenderers to deliver their products to Vågan Konsern via mini-competitions. It will be possible to qualify throughout the entire duration of the system for the chance to submit tenders in accordance with Vågan Municipality's need for official cars.
It is difficult to estimate the value of the contract and the scope per product. The contract is estimated to have a value of approx. 20 000 000 NOK over 4 years. Vågan Municipality has approx. 80 vehicles, both electric vehicles, diesel, hybrid and petrol. Vågan Municipality has a variety of cars/vehicles that meet different functional needs, some are leased and some are owned. They are normally replaced after 4 years. Most of the leasing contracts are for 48 months or 60 months. Vågan Municipality currently has approx. 80 cars and approx. 50 cars are on 24 hour stand-by. Cars must be replaced with a new car within 2 hours in the event of an accident or breakdown. The Contracting Authority will, therefore, not be bound by an estimate or scope, but plans 5-8 vehicles in 2019, 35-40 cars in 2020, 15 in 2021 and 20 in 2022.
The system includes: A 24/7 service contract, option for a tyre hotel and tyre changes, car washes every other month, and repairs and the accompanying parts after the guarantee period. Each individual category is to be priced separately.