Services - 323064-2022
Kuwait-Kuwait City: Security Services for the European Union Delegation to the State of Kuwait
2022/S 115-323064
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security Services for the European Union Delegation to the State of Kuwait
Reference number: EEAS/DELKWTK/2022/CPN/0019
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor shall provide the human and material resources necessary to ensure the security of persons and assets under the contracting authority's responsibility. The main services to be provided may include, among others, the provision of security guards, 'active' GPS/GPRS tracking systems, alarm systems and CCTV systems.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Refer to the procurement documents available at the address indicated in Section I.3).
Temei juridic:
Regulamentul (UE, Euratom) nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Obiectul achiziţiei
II.1.1)Titlu:
Servicii de securitate pentru Delegația Uniunii Europene în Statul Kuweit
II.1.2)Cod CPV principal79710000 Servicii de siguranţă
II.1.4)Descriere succintă:
Contractantul trebuie să pună la dispoziție resursele umane și materiale necesare pentru a asigura securitatea persoanelor și a bunurilor aflate sub responsabilitatea autorității contractante. Principalele servicii care vor fi furnizate pot include, printre altele, furnizarea de agenți de pază, sisteme de monitorizare „active” GPS/GPRS, sisteme de alarmă și sisteme de supraveghere video (CCTV).
II.1.5)Valoarea totală estimatăValoare fără TVA: 1 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informații privind loturileContractul este împărțit în loturi: nu
II.2)Descriere
II.2.2)Cod(uri) CPV suplimentar(e)79710000 Servicii de siguranţă
II.2.4)Descrierea achiziţiei publice:
A se consulta dosarul achiziției, disponibil la adresa indicată în secțiunea I.3).