This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Ex-post Evaluation of the EU-Canada Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)
Reference number: TRADE/2023/OP/0012-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the European Commission is to publish an evidence based ex-post evaluation of CETA analysing its economic, social and environmental impact after five years of provisional application. For this a call for tenders will be launched with the aim to commission a study in support of the ex-post evaluation of CETA between the European Union and its Member States and Canada.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 260 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
79311400 Economic research services
79311410 Economic impact assessment
90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Ex-post evaluation of the EU-Canada Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA).