This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework supply contract for Copernicus Emergency Management Service
Reference number: JRC-PP-2018-000080
II.1.2)Main CPV code72319000 Data supply services
II.1.4)Short description:
Framework supply contract for Copernicus Emergency Management Service related to the component Rapid Mapping.Copernicus EMS is to provide information for disaster management (including all phases of the cycle) in relation to different types of disasters, including meteorological hazards, geophysical hazards, deliberate and accidental man-made disasters and other humanitarian disasters. Copernicus EMS consists of the mapping service (potentially covering all disasters) and of the early warning and monitoring systems (covering floods, forest fires and droughts).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 27 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71354100 Digital mapping services
71354200 Aerial mapping services
72316000 Data analysis services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Framework supply contract for Copernicus Emergency Management Service related to the component Rapid Mapping.