Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security Services for the European Maritime Safety Agency and the European Monitoring Centre for Drugs and Drug Addiction
Reference number: EMSA/OP/25/2019
II.1.2)Main CPV code79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the current tender is the conclusion of 2 contracts with the same contractor for the provision of security and associated services for EMSA and EMCDDA premises in Lisbon.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Security Services for the European Monitoring Centre for Drugs and Drug Addiction
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79711000 Alarm-monitoring services
79713000 Guard services
79714000 Surveillance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The service contract for Lot 2 is signed between the winning contractor and EMCDDA for the provision of security and associated services for EMCDDA's premises.