Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Purchase of uniforms and tailoring/on-site measurement services - men's uniforms, to be delivered in Brussels, Luxembourg and Strasbourg
2018/S 143-325970
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Purchase of uniforms and tailoring/on-site measurement services - men's uniforms, to be delivered in Brussels, Luxembourg and Strasbourg
Reference number: 06B30/2018/M034
II.1.2)Main CPV code18000000 Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
II.1.4)Short description:
Purchase of uniforms and tailoring/on-site measurement services (fitting to the size of each beneficiary, on the basis of measures taken by the contractor beforehand) – men's uniforms, to be delivered in Brussels, Luxembourg and Strasbourg
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)50830000 Repair services of garments and textiles
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Purchase of uniforms and tailoring/on-site measurement services (Brussels, Luxembourg, Strasbourg) - men's uniforms, to be delivered in Brussels, Luxembourg and Strasbourg