Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
eIDAS study on pilots for replication of multipliers: supporting the uptake of eIDAS services by SMEs — SMART 2016/0084.
Reference number: 2016/0084.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79310000 Market research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the study is to create and run an eIDAS pilot programme for SMEs through the selection of different industry associations, such as SME organisations, chambers of commerce, technology district associations, etc. which will serve as multipliers in 8 Member States. This study would be essential to reach out to SMEs to raise awareness, through education/training and establish the needs and the kind of assistance and skills they need to rely on eIDAS to increase their competitiveness and profitability.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.