Bando di gara – Servizi di pubblica utilità
Base giuridica:
Direttiva 2014/25/UE
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
Manufacture and Supply of Cardboard Pallet Boxes
Numero di riferimento: 2108
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale44619500 Pallet a cassa
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
This is a call to competition by An Post seeking expressions of interest to award a single party framework for the manufacture and supply of cardboard pallet boxes.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimato
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari31213100 Scatole di distribuzione
31219000 Unità di protezione
44617000 Scatole
79920000 Servizi di imballaggio e servizi affini
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
An Post operates from 3 main mail centres at Dublin, Athlone and Portlaoise and also out of the national grid of delivery service units (approx. 100) nationwide and Air Business in the UK. As part of our transport and conveyance of letter and parcel mail throughout the island of Ireland and from the UK via our road fleet, An Post has a requirement for the manufacture and supply of cardboard pallet boxes to facilitate the operation.
Further detail is available in the pre-qualification questionnaire template.