Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Kauf und Instandhaltung/Softwarepflege von 19 UFED-Systemen.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceSupplies
Purchase
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Generalzolldirektion Zollkriminalamt, Bergisch Gladbacher Str. 837, 51069 Köln.
NUTS code DE714 Wiesbaden
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Kauf und Instandhaltung/Softwarepflege von 19 UFED-Systemen + Schulung.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)48000000 Software package and information systems
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)