Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Professional Audio, Video and Photographic Equipment and Accessories and Services Related to this Equipment
Reference number: COMM/2019/OP/0018
II.1.2)Main CPV code32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this inter-institutional framework contract is to provide professional audio, video and photographic equipment, accessories and services related to this equipment such as installation, commissioning, training and maintenance.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 15 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
38650000 Photographic equipment
48000000 Software package and information systems
50340000 Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of professional audio, video and photographic equipment and accessories, and services related to this equipment.