Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: JRC/GEE/2022/OP/0710
II.1.2)Main CPV code38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
II.1.4)Short description:
TIMS filaments and extraction plates are needed for analyses made by thermal ionisation mass spectrometry, for various projects within JRC-G.2/METRO, e.g. measurements of HEU samples for DG ENER, measurements for Urenco, measurements for LSD spike IRMM-1027x,y,z and IRMM-046d mixed spikes. A direct contract with a suitable supplier company is envisioned for 300 boxes of zone refined Re double filaments (15 filaments each, alternative packing possible) and 150 boxes of the necessary extraction plates (15 items per box, alternative packing possible).
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaQuality criterion - Name: U count rate / Weighting: 25
Quality criterion - Name: reproducibility / Weighting: 25
Price - Weighting: 50