Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Annual internal audits for the period 2017–2020 of the European Commission's environmental management system (EMAS).
Reference number: HR/R3/PO/2015/043.
II.1.2)Main CPV code90710000 Environmental management
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of this contract procedure is to sign a framework contract with auditing services tasked with carrying out the annual internal audit of the Commission's EMAS from 2017 to 2020 (4 years) and drawing up the corresponding reports.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79212000 Auditing services
90714000 Environmental auditing
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See the contract documents available on the web address specified in point I.1.