Base giuridica:
Direttiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
RFD Disposal of Residual Waste from Households 2022-2024
Numero di riferimento: 1753
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale90512000 Servizi di trasporto di rifiuti
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
RfD invites tenderers to an open tender contest for the transport and treatment (incineration) of residual waste from households for 3 + 1 + 1 year from 1 January 2022.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimatoValore, IVA esclusa: 80 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari90513300 Servizi di incenerimento dei rifiuti
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
Collection of approx. 18 000 tonnes a year of residual waste, including approx. 8 % commercial waste from Kilden Loading Station. The residual waste is to be transported to an energy recovery plant.
See the attached requirements specification for a description of the waste and other details.