Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Moodle Hosting and Support Services.
Reference number: E-Tenders Ref: 109301
II.1.2)Main CPV code80420000 E-learning services
II.1.4)Short description:
City of Dublin ETB wishes to provide high quality service to support the delivery of
a range of blended learning solutions using Moodle (an open source web based
e-learning environment). The successful provider will provide a managed Cloud
based hosting solution and support the migration, consolidation and development
of existing Moodle websites in CDETB, and the setup of a Moodle provision for
the CDETB Adult Education Service (AES).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 205 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72100000 Hardware consultancy services
72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
72300000 Data services
80000000 Education and training services
80200000 Secondary education services
80210000 Technical and vocational secondary education services
80212000 Vocational secondary education services
80300000 Higher education services
80400000 Adult and other education services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: