Siamo lieti di annunciare che la nuova versione del portale TED sarà pubblicata il 29.1.2024 (data indicativa - da confermare!). Ti interessa scoprire quali saranno le nuove funzionalità, i miglioramenti e l'impatto sugli utenti? Leggi il nostro articolo per saperne di più sulle principali novità e nuove funzionalità.
Si stanno verificando alcuni bug che incidono sul modo in cui sono visualizzati gli avvisi dei formulari elettronici. Stiamo lavorando per risolvere il problema. Nel frattempo, è possibile consultare la nostra pagina dedicata per maggiori informazioni e orientamenti.
Sono aperte le iscrizioni alla quarta edizione del nostro seminario per riutilizzatori di dati TED, che si terrà il 14 dicembre 2023
Servizi - 331957-2022
Norvegia-Sandvika: Servizi di trasporto di rifiuti
2022/S 117-331957
Bando di gara
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
Transport and treatment of pure matter from Isi Waste Facility
Numero di riferimento: 2022/10966
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale
90512000 Servizi di trasporto di rifiuti
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
Bærum Municipality, hereafter called the contracting authority, invites tenderers to participate in an open tender contest for a contract for the transport, pre-treatment, treatment, and any disposal of pure matter from Isi Waste Facility.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimato
Valore, IVA esclusa: 3 500 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lotti
Questo appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari
90513000 Servizi di trattamento e smaltimento di rifiuti urbani e domestici non pericolosi
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
The contracting authority will enter into a contract with a tenderer for the transport, pre-treatment, treatment, and any disposal of pure matter from Isi Waste Facility.
There are staff at Isi Waste Facility providing guidance to the public when delivering waste. The staff also perform visual inspections of the waste, and remove objects that have been incorrectly placed, when discovered.
The waste composition and quantity during a year may vary somewhat, but such variations will not give a basis for changing price. There are minor seasonal variations in the quantity of waste. During 2021, approx. 2,908 tonnes of pure matter was driven out. There were 112 return trips during 2021. In January, February and March there is a little less waste, from April to June, and August to October it is peak season.
Excavated matter means matter that has been mainly dug out from private gardens and small businesses. The matter can contain stones, soil, sand, gravel, etc.
Pure matter means matter that is mainly concrete, roofing tiles/bricks, and tiles, etc.
All pure matter will be loaded on to the lorry by the contracting authority with/without a trailer upon collection. There will be waiting time for loading, this must be included in the price. The amount/weight can vary.
The tenderer will be responsible for all transport, pre-treatment, treatment, material recycling, and any disposal of pure matter from Isi Recycling Station, in accordance with orders and needs.
All removal of pure matter must be registered on a scale at Isi Waste Facility, and invoicing will be in arrears or per month in accordance with the contracting authority's weight journal. The weight journal from Isi must be attached to the invoice.
Waste composition
In the case of error in sorting, documentation must be provided for non-conformity, for the purpose of reducing non-conformity in the future. However, it will not be possible to provide fines or additional prices for sorting errors, non-conformity or non-conformity treatment.