Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on the Potential for Implementation of Hydrogen Technologies and its Utilization in the Energy Community
Reference number: ECS_PN04_2020
II.1.2)Main CPV code71314000 Energy and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the study is to assess the potential and viability of utilizing different technologies to produce, transport and use hydrogen in different sectors of the economies of the Energy Community Contracting Parties (with focus on the gas, electricity and industry sectors), in synergy with each other, and with the transport and other sectors, and to assess potential and concrete possibilities for integration with future EU production and consumption markets.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 114 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: