Services - 332868-2014
Display compact view
Estonia-Tallinn: LISA/2014/OP/01 Communication and events
2014/S 189-332868
Contract award notice
Services
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
LISA/2014/OP/01 Communication and events.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The premises of eu-LISA, of the future contractor or other locations.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
This call for tenders is divided into 2 distinctive lots:
lot 1: integrated communication services;
lot 2: event and travel management.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
79900000 Miscellaneous business and business-related services, 79950000 Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services, 79960000 Photographic and ancillary services, 79970000 Publishing services, 79997000 Business travel services, 79800000 Printing and related services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): no
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)
Value: 5 000 000 EUR
Excluding VAT