Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 333481-2018
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Organisation and implementation of training activities on plant health controls under the "Better Training for Safer Food" initiative
2018/S 146-333481
Prior information notice
This notice is for prior information only
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Organisation and implementation of training activities on plant health controls under the "Better Training for Safer Food" initiative
II.1.2)Main CPV code
80531200 Technical training services
II.1.4)Short description:
Organisation and implementation of training activities on plant health controls under the "Better Training for Safer Food" initiative.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 2 560 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: