Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply and maintenance of LC-MS for food allergen analysis
Reference number: JRC/GEE/2018/F.5/0027/OC
II.1.2)Main CPV code38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
II.1.4)Short description:
Replacement of existing LC-MS/MS instrumentation used for the identification and quantification of target food allergen peptides. Newer instrumentation is considerably more sensitive and known food allergen thresholds are driving the need for more sensitive detection.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply and maintenance of LC-MS for food allergen analysis.