II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Instructors and Management Support for Flyteknisk Grunnutdanning (EMAR 66) [Aerotechnical Basic Education], Edition 2
Reference number: 2019044725
II.1.2)Main CPV code80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of this contract is to cover the Norwegian Armed Forces' need for instructors for for the Aerotechnical Basic Education (EMAR 66 – Military Aircraft Maintenance Licensing) at the Air Force Education Centre (LTSK/AFTS) in Kjevik.
The instructors will support the Norwegian Air Force's EMAR 147 organisation with the preparation, planning and implementation of aerotechnical basic education, in accordance with the EMAR 66 rules and the Norwegian Air Force's requirements. The contract also includes management support for the Air Force's EMAR 147 organisation.
The procurement is split into modules in accordance with the EMAR 66 rules for the theoretical part. The practical part of the education is split into B1 and B2 training. Management support is a separate lot.
See the attached 'ITT' document for further information.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 70 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80000000 Education and training services
80600000 Training services in defence and security materials
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This lot covers instructor support for module no 1: 'Mathematics'.
This lot covers instructor support for module no. 2: 'Physics'.
II.2.1)Title:
Module 3: Electrical Fundamentals
Lot No: 3
This lot covers instructor support for module no. 3: 'Electrical Fundamentals'.
Module 4: Electronic Fundamentals
Lot No: 4
This lot covers instructor support for module no. 4: 'Electrical Fundamentals'.
Module 5: Digital Techniques/Electronic Instrument Systems
Lot No: 5
This lot covers instructor support for module no. 5: ‘Digital Techniques/Instrument Systems’
Module 6: Materials and Hardware
Lot No: 6
This lot covers instructor support for module No 6: ‘Materials and Hardware’
Module 7 B1: Maintenance Practices
Lot No: 7
This lot covers instructor support for module no. Module 7 B1: ‘Maintenance Practices’
Module 7 B2: Maintenance Practices
Lot No: 8
This lot covers instructor support for module No 7 B2: ‘Maintenance Practices’
Module 8: 'Basic Aerodynamics'
Lot No: 9
This lot covers instructor support for module No 8: ‘Basic Aerodynamics’
Module 9: 'Human Factors'
Lot No: 10
This lot covers instructor support for module No 9: 'Human Factors'.
Module 11: 'Turbine Aeroplane Aerodynamics, Structures and Systems'
Lot No: 11
This lot covers instructor support for module no. 11: 'Turbine Aeroplane Aerodynamics, Structures and Systems'.
Module 13: Aircraft Aerodynamics, Structures and Systems
Lot No: 12
This lot covers instructor support for Module 13: 'Aircraft Aerodynamics, Stuctures and Systems'.
This lot covers instructor support for Module 14: 'Propulsion'.
Module 15: 'Gas Turbine Engine'
Lot No: 14
This lot covers instructor support for Module 15: 'Gas Turbine Engine'.
This lot covers instructor support for Module 17: 'Propulsion'.
Practice B1: Practice Training for B1
Lot No: 16
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)50210000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment
80000000 Education and training services
This lot covers the practical training for B1 technicians.
Practice B2: Practice Training for B2
Lot No: 17
This lot includes instructor support for practical training for B2 technicians.
Management Support: EMAR 147 Management Support
Lot No: 18
This lot includes management support for the Air Force's EMAR 147 organisation.