Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Dynamic Purchasing System, Hydrographic Survey Services
Reference number: 20/36689
II.1.2)Main CPV code71351923 Bathymetric surveys services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contracting authority shall establish a dynamic purchasing system for hydrographic survey services along the Norwegian coast and in Norwegian sheltered waters.
Click here: https://permalink.mercell.com/132008807.aspx
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71351924 Underwater exploration services
71354500 Marine survey services
71354400 Hydrographic services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The objective of the system is increased capacity and better flexibility for hydrographic survey services, for example by allocating extra funds for survey areas in connection with projects.
Marine survey agreements for the MAREANO program are not covered by this system. They will be published as separate calls for tenders.
All interested tenderers can apply to be qualified and included in the dynamic purchasing system. Only qualified tenderers with valid certificates will get access to and can participate in the published competitions in the system.