Siamo lieti di annunciare che la nuova versione del portale TED sarà pubblicata il 29.1.2024 (data indicativa - da confermare!). Ti interessa scoprire quali saranno le nuove funzionalità, i miglioramenti e l'impatto sugli utenti? Leggi il nostro articolo per saperne di più sulle principali novità e nuove funzionalità.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Forniture - 335353-2021
Norvegia-Bergen: Elettricità
2021/S 126-335353
Bando di gara
Forniture
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
EEA 009-2021 Framework Agreement for Electricity with Accompanying Services
Numero di riferimento: 2021/55513
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale
09310000 Elettricità
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
Bergen Municipality and collaborating parties would like electricity and the accompanying services to be provided.
Historically we have a consumption of approx. 225 GWh per annum.
The contract will have a duration of 2 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 years.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimato
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lotti
Questo appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari
71314000 Servizi energetici e affini
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
Historically we have a consumption of approx. 225 GWh per annum. This was an average for the period 2016-2020. In 2020, consumption was approx. 214 GWh.
This is split between approx. 3140 sites/site address, of which approx. 2970 are hourly registered sites and approx. 170 are profile registered sites. See the attached site overview, cf. annex 1 hourly measured sites and annex 2 profile measured sites. The consumption in the overview of profile registered sites is the expected consumption, not the actual consumption. The actual consumption for 2020 is given for the hourly registered sites.
Attention is drawn to the fact that the statistics/overviews shows measurements throughout the year 2020, and that the amount varies over time.
Various projects are being carried out to reduce consumption of electricity, and the need is expected to be reduced as a result of these projects in the contract period.
AKASIA nurseries are included in the attached statistics. These will be procured by Bergen Municipality, the procurement was formally approved in the City Council on 16 June 2021. As far as we are aware, the Akasia nurseries will first be a fully-owned municipal limited company on 31 September 2021, after which they will be turned into municipal nurseries on 1 January 2022.
Attention is also drawn to the fact that Bergen Vann KF will go from being a separate municipal company to being part of the municipality/city treasurer's department. This will occur on 1 October 2021.
Bergen Municipality would like electricity and the accompanying services to be provided. The contracting authority has, amongst other things, a need for the following services connected to the energy procurement: Stock exchange trading, invoice administration, customer access through an administration tool, implementation of the contract, any exchange of service provider at the start of the contract (not meter reading), start-up and follow-up meetings, and other accompanying services.
The contract also includes an option for the procurement of guarantees of origin for renewable energy.
The contract does not include financial trade/price securing trade on behalf of the contracting authority.
The following collaboration partners are included in the contract:
The Adventist Church Nursing Home.
Bergen Røde Kors nursing home
Landås Congregational Old Peoples Centre
The Care Centre Bergen Indremisjon.
Siljuslåtten nursing home
Stiftelsen Domkirkehjemmet
The Methodist Nursing Home Bergen Foundation
Stiftelsen Nykirkehjemmet
Stiftelsen Slettebakken Congregational Old Peoples Centre
Stiftelsen Virksomheten Helgeseter.
Bergen Church Council.
For answers to questions about the contest during staff holidays, see the tender documentation point 2.5 communication.