Retsgrundlag:
Forordning (EU, Euratom) nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Udbuddets omfang
II.1.1)Betegnelse:
Drift af en EU-helpdesk til støtte og fremme af en helpdesk for bæredygtige offentlige udbud (SPP, Sustainable Public Procurement)
Sagsnr.: ENV/2021/OP/0010
II.1.2)Hoved-CPV-kode90700000 Tjenester på miljøområdet
II.1.4)Kort beskrivelse:
Helpdesken for bæredygtige offentlige udbud har til opgave at fremme og udbrede oplysninger om grønne offentlige udbud (GPP, Green Public Procurement) og levere rettidige og præcise svar på interessenters forespørgsler. Helpdeskens opgaver omfatter også udarbejdelse af en periodisk nyhedsalert, udvikling af eksempler på god praksis, levering af indhold til GPP-webstedet, udarbejdelse af en liste over ofte stillede spørgsmål og tilrettelæggelse af GPP- og SPP-webinarer.
De forventede resultater bør lette udvekslingen af oplysninger om SPP-praksis i EU og støtte og tilskynde de ordregivende myndigheder til at indføre SPP-foranstaltninger.
II.1.5)Anslået samlet værdiVærdi eksklusive moms: 560 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Oplysninger om delkontrakterKontrakten er opdelt i delkontrakter: nej
II.2)Beskrivelse
II.2.2)Supplerende CPV-kode(r)90700000 Tjenester på miljøområdet
II.2.4)Beskrivelse af udbuddet:
Drift af en EU-helpdesk til støtte og fremme af en helpdesk for bæredygtige offentlige udbud.
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Operation of an EU Helpdesk for the Support and Promotion of Sustainable Public Procurement (SPP) Helpdesk
Reference number: ENV/2021/OP/0010
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The task of the Sustainable Public Procurement (SPP) Helpdesk is to promote and disseminate information about GPP and to provide timely and accurate answers to stakeholders' enquiries. The Helpdesk's tasks also include the preparation of a periodical News-Alert, the development of good practice examples, provision of content for the GPP website, the elaboration of a list of frequently asked questions and the organisation of GPP and SPP webinars.
Expected results should facilitate the exchange of information on SPP practices in the EU and support and encourage contracting authorities in adopting SPP actions.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 560 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90700000 Environmental services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Operation of an EU Helpdesk for the support and promotion of Sustainable Public Procurement (SPP) Helpdesk.
Õiguslik alus:
Määrus (EL, Euratom) nr 2018/1046
I osa: Hankija
II.1)Hanke kogus või ulatus
II.1.1)Nimetus:
ELi kasutajatoe käitamine kestlike avalike hangete (Sustainable Public Procurement (SPP)) kasutajatoe toetamiseks ja edendamiseks
Viitenumber: ENV/2021/OP/0010
II.1.2)CPV põhikood90700000 Keskkonnateenused
II.1.4)Lühikirjeldus:
Kestlike avalike hangete (SPP) kasutajatoe ülesanne on edendada ja levitada teavet keskkonnahoidlike avalike hangete (GPP) kohta ning anda õigeaegseid ja täpseid vastuseid huvipoolte päringutele. Kasutajatoe ülesanded hõlmavad ka perioodiliste uudisteadete koostamist, hea tava näidete väljatöötamist, sisu pakkumist GPP veebisaidi tarbeks, korduma kippuvate küsimuste loendi edasiarendamist ning GPP ja SPP veebiseminaride korraldamist.
Oodatavad tulemused peaksid soodustama teabevahetust SPP tavade kohta ELis ning avaliku sektori hankijate toetamist ja julgustamist SPP meetmete vastuvõtmisel.
II.1.5)Eeldatav kogumaksumus või suurusjärkMaksumus käibemaksuta: 560 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Teave osade kohtaHankeleping on jaotatud osadeks: ei
II.2)Kirjeldus
II.2.2)CPV lisakood(id)90700000 Keskkonnateenused
II.2.4)Hanke kirjeldus:
ELi kasutajatoe käitamine kestlike avalike hangete (SPP) kasutajatoe toetamiseks ja edendamiseks.
Juridiskais pamats:
Regula (ES, Euratom) Nr. 2018/1046
I iedaļa: Līgumslēdzēja iestāde
II.1)Iepirkuma apjoms
II.1.1)Nosaukums:
ES palīdzības dienesta darbība ilgtspējīga publiskā iepirkuma atbalsta un veicināšanas palīdzības dienesta vajadzībām
Atsauces numurs: ENV/2021/OP/0010
II.1.2)Galvenās CPV kods90700000 Vides pakalpojumi
II.1.4)Īss apraksts:
Ilgtspējīga publiskā iepirkuma (SPP – Sustainable Public Procurement) palīdzības dienesta uzdevums ir veicināt un izplatīt informāciju par zaļo publisko iepirkumu un nodrošināt savlaicīgas un precīzas atbildes uz ieinteresēto personu jautājumiem. Palīdzības dienesta uzdevumi ietver arī periodisku jaunumu paziņojumu sagatavošanu, labas prakses piemēru izstrādi, satura nodrošināšanu zaļā publiskā iepirkuma tīmekļa vietnē, bieži uzdoto jautājumu saraksta izstrādi un tīmekļsemināru organizēšanu par zaļo publisko iepirkumu un ilgtspējīgu publisko iepirkumu.
Sagaidāmajiem rezultātiem būtu jāveicina informācijas apmaiņa par ilgtspējīga publiskā iepirkuma praksi ES un jāatbalsta un jāmudina līgumslēdzējas iestādes īstenot ilgtspējīga publiskā iepirkuma rīcības.
II.1.5)Paredzamā kopējā vērtībaVērtība bez PVN: 560 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informācija par daļāmLīgums ir sadalīts daļās: nē
II.2)Apraksts
II.2.2)Papildu CPV kods(-i)90700000 Vides pakalpojumi
II.2.4)Iepirkuma apraksts:
ES palīdzības dienesta darbība ilgtspējīga publiskā iepirkuma atbalsta un veicināšanas palīdzības dienesta vajadzībām.