Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
SOFT-DEV: Development, Maintenance and Support of Customs and Taxation Information Systems
Reference number: TAXUD/2020/OP/0001
II.1.2)Main CPV code72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
This contract will cover the development of taxation and customs policy-related information systems and their maintenance.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This procurement procedure covers the development of taxation and customs policy-related information systems and their maintenance.