Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for the Supply of Heart Beat Detectors (HBD) for Border Checks
Reference number: Frontex/OP/221/2019/RS
II.1.2)Main CPV code35120000 Surveillance and security systems and devices
II.1.4)Short description:
The supply of Heart Beat Detectors (HBD) for border checks.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The objective of this tender is to establish a single framework contract for the supply of heart beat detectors for border checks as described in the terms of reference.
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Raamovereenkomst voor de levering van hartslagdetectoren voor grenscontroles
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie35120000 Bewakings- en beveiligingssystemen en –apparatuur
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
De levering van hartslagdetectoren voor grenscontroles.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Het doel van deze aanbesteding is het sluiten van een enkelvoudige raamovereenkomst voor de levering van hartslagdetectoren voor grenscontroles zoals beschreven in de aanbestedingsstukken.