Aufgrund eines technischen Fehlers werden die URLs in den elektronischen Formularen nicht korrekt angezeigt. Wir arbeiten an einer Lösung. Vorerst empfehlen wir Ihnen, das Komma oder andere Sonderzeichen, die fälschlicherweise am Ende der URL erscheinen, zu löschen. Bitte entschuldigen Sie die Unannehmlichkeiten.
Lieferungen - 336745-2022
Norway-Stavanger: Sensors
2022/S 119-336745
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Dynamic purchasing system Digi Rogaland: IoT sensors and services
Reference number: 22/20455
II.1.2)Main CPV code
35125100 Sensors
II.1.4)Short description:
Stavanger Municipality invites, on behalf of Digi Rogaland, interested suppliers to apply for qualification for a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for the municipalities in the Digi Rogaland collaboration. The aim of the DPS is a procurement of IoT sensors and services.
The areas of use are currently primarily connected to climate and the environment, and technical operations, but the scheme is not limited to these areas. Sensors could also be procured for health and welfare or other areas within the municipalities' scope.
Note!
The contracting authority has also announced a contest for a framework agreement for consultancy services related to IoT services.
Click here: https://permalink.mercell.com/181673400.aspx.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
32235000 Closed-circuit surveillance system
32323500 Video-surveillance system
32441100 Telemetry surveillance system
33195000 Patient-monitoring system
34970000 Traffic-monitoring equipment
35120000 Surveillance and security systems and devices
35121700 Alarm systems
35125000 Surveillance system
38421100 Water meters
71313450 Environmental monitoring for construction
77231500 Forest monitoring or evaluation services
79711000 Alarm-monitoring services
90730000 Pollution tracking and monitoring and rehabilitation
90740000 Pollutants tracking and monitoring and rehabilitation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Digi Rogaland is a collaboration between all the municipalities in Rogaland. The municipalities will develop and use new digital systems through the collaboration, so that all whose who live in Rogaland have equal access to digital municipal services. In Digi Rogaland the municipalities shall together find good solutions for inhabitants in the entire region. Together we will find the correct IoT sensors and services, which will be tested in advance in several minor projects before be procure a large volume.
All of the 23 municipalities included in the Digi Rogaland collaboration will be able to use this DPS. However, only Stavanger, Gjesdal and Tysvær municipalities currently have a specific need for a call-offs against the agreement. All the municipalities will be free to choose whether they will make call-offs under the DPS.
The following will apply for the contract:
- The DPS will cover the procurement of IoT sensors and services based on the municipalities' needs. This includes, but is not limited to, IoT sensors, the accompanying hardware and equipment, etc.
- The products must be of good quality, tolerate the physical and chemical environment they are in, the intended use, and the influences that they could be exposed to.
- The tenderer will have the responsibility for ensuring that the equipment functions. This will be specified in each individual call-off.
- In situations where a sensor sends a message about, for example, low battery, the municipality will, as a starting point, collect and replace the actual battery in the sensor location. In other cases where sensors are damaged or do not work, the municipalities will collect the sensors and deliver them to the supplier for follow-up, unless otherwise agreed.
- Documentation on the equipment and services, etc., must be in Norwegian, Swedish, Danish, or English.
- Each municipality will own its own data and have access to it.
- The tenderer must follow the municipalities' requirements for data security and personal protection.
- The tenderers must keep the municipalities updated on the IoT systems, products, and services that they have in their portfolio.