Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for provision of Vehicles for Migration Management support
Reference number: Frontex/OP/810/2018/RS
II.1.2)Main CPV code34114000 Specialist vehicles
II.1.4)Short description:
Framework Contract for purchasing vehicles needed for Frontex operational activities in Europe and North and West part of Africa.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Purchasing of vehicles needed within Frontex operational activities in Europe and North and West part of Africa.