Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Subscriptions to journals and periodicals and supply of printed and digital books in 2 lots.
Reference number: AO/012/16.
II.1.2)Main CPV code22000000 Printed matter and related products
II.1.4)Short description:
This public contract, divided into 2 lots, aims to select and award 2 successive supplies framework contracts per lot in order to streamline the EUIPO library's procurement procedures, as follows:
lot 1: supply of subscriptions to journals and periodicals;
lot 2: supply of printed and electronic books in several EU languages via an electronic platform.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 840 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Supply of subscriptions to journals and periodicals
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)22200000 Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The EUIPO is seeking 2 successive contractors able to supply and centralise the purchasing of various journals and periodicals, in paper and electronic format, from various publishers and countries in order to manage them and ensure their delivery to the EUIPO.
Supply of printed and electronic books in several EU languages via an electronic platform
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)22100000 Printed books, brochures and leaflets
The EUIPO is seeking 2 successive contractors able to centralise the purchasing, management and delivery of printed and electronic books in the EUIPO's 5 working languages (English, French, German, Italian and Spanish) from different publishers and countries via a platform.
Pravna podlaga:
Direktiva 2014/24/EU
II.1)Obseg naročila
II.1.1)Naslov:
Naročnine na revije in periodične publikacije ter dobava tiskanih in digitalnih knjig v 2 sklopih
Referenčna številka dokumenta: AO/012/16.
II.1.2)Glavna koda CPV22000000 Tiskano gradivo in z njim povezani izdelki
II.1.4)Kratek opis:
Cilj tega javnega naročila, razdeljenega v 2 sklopa, je izbor in oddaja 2 zaporednih okvirnih naročil blaga na sklop z namenom izboljšanja učinkovitosti postopkov javnega naročanja knjižnice EUIPO, kot sledi:
sklop 1: dobava naročnin na revije in periodične publikacije;
sklop 2: dobava tiskanih in elektronskih knjig v več jezikih EU preko elektronske platforme.
II.1.5)Ocenjena skupna vrednostVrednost brez DDV: 840 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacije o sklopihNaročilo je razdeljeno na sklope: da
Ponudbe je treba predložiti za vse sklope
II.2)Opis
II.2.1)Naslov:
Dobava naročnin na revije in periodične publikacije
Št. sklopa: 1
II.2.2)Dodatna(-e) koda(-e) CPV22200000 Časopisi, strokovne revije, periodične publikacije in revije
II.2.4)Opis javnega naročila:
EUIPO išče 2 zaporedna izvajalca, ki sta zmožna dobaviti in centralizirati nakupe različnih revij in periodičnih publikacij, v tiskani in elektronski obliki, različnih založnikov in iz različnih držav z namenom njihovega upravljanja in zagotavljanja dostave za EUIPO.
Dobava tiskanih in elektronskih knjig v več jezikih EU preko elektronske platforme
Št. sklopa: 2
II.2.2)Dodatna(-e) koda(-e) CPV22100000 Tiskane knjige, brošure in letaki
EUIPO išče 2 zaporedna izvajalca, ki sta zmožna centralizirati nakupe, upravljanje in dostavo tiskanih in elektronskih knjig v 5 delovnih jezikih EUIPO (angleščina, francoščina, nemščina, italijanščina in španščina) različnih založnikov in iz različnih držav preko platforme.