Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: JRC/GEE/2020/OP/1727
II.1.2)Main CPV code38300000 Measuring instruments
II.1.4)Short description:
Liquid nitrogen and electrically cooled germanium detectors for high resolution gamma spectroscopy.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)38300000 Measuring instruments
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaCriteria below
Price